Staff

Office Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Principal Gina Millsaps 109 602-257-3980
IEIS – Instructional Enrichment Interventionist Specialist Lori Nielsen 146 602-452-6880
Office Manager Rosa Alvarez Front Office 602-257-3837
Assistant Office Manager Judy Reyes Front Office 602-257-3844
School Nurse Audrey Schoonmaker 153 602-257-3832
Parent Engagement Liaison Ursula Colter 143 602-452-6871
School Psychologist Katherine Low 131 602-452-6892
Social Worker (K-4) Malissa Motylewski 148 602-452-6892
Social Worker (5-8) Damion Caldwell 148 602-523-8623
Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
ED K-3 Brianna Nelson
EDP K-4 David Vasquez
EDP 5-8 Kelly Noble
Kinder Manisha Gupta
Kinder Gerardo Romo
1st Aixa Gonzalez
2nd Kristin Sherer
3rd Sherri McConkie
4th Math/Science Andrea Shores
4th ELA/Writing Kimberly Guice
5th Danielle Johnson
5th-6th Math/Science Richelle Myers
6th ELA/Social Studies Mandeigh Donges
7th-8th Science Ms. Corker
7th-8th ELA/Social Studies Agustina Bosio
7th-8th Math Abel Flores
Special Areas Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
Art Carrie Cottrill-Beisel
General Music/Band April Pettit
Media Center Stefanie Sesma
Physical Education Brian Taylor
Resource Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
Instructional Coach Michelle Corker
Resounce Teacher K-4 Kamilah Herndon
Resource Teacher K-5 Judy Wilcox
Resource Teacher 6-8 Danielle Randle
Behavior Intervention Specialist Jaclyn Parker
Speech Language Pathologist Vickie Simpson
Speech Language Pathologist Nicole Burge
Occupational Therapist Amanda McDaniel
Physical Therapist Jessica Hartrich
Support Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Instructional Assistant Perry Young
Instructional Assistant Emma Garcia
Instructional Assistant Latina Morou
Instructional Assistant Nancy Vasquez
Instructional Assistant Tanya Jones
Instructional Assistant Renesha McGee
Instructional Assistant Jamila Protho
Instructional Assistant Erick Alvarez
Instructional Assistant Briana Gaitan
Instructional Assistant Rochelle Craig
Instructional Assistant Jalen Roberson
Instructional Assistant Tashi Brown
Instructional Assistant Stephanie Cisneros
Instructional Assistant Vanessa Riley
Instructional Assistant Russell Powell
Instructional Assistant Ladaisha Matthews
Cafeteria Manager Lupita Ruiz
Day Lead Custodian Maria Botello
Night Custodian Pete Carreras
Crossing Guard Alicia Alvarez
Crossing Guard Brian Carpenter
PEER
Position Name Room Phone
PEER Lead Lizette Mancilla